RUSH MEDICAL COLLEGE GRADUATES

©http://www.iltrails.org


1866-7 Curtis B. Ames Upton A. Ager William H. Buckmaster Benjamin F. Brown Charles C. Brown
Horatio N. Bradshaw Robert J. Brackenridge Gideon V. Bachelle Otto Bascow Wesley Clarke Jerome H. Crouse
J. Gilbert Connor Andrew P. Davis William P. Dunne William T. Dougan Leonard W. Estabrook William Eaton
Charles A. Edgar Curtis Treat Fenn James Luther Gandy Edward B. Hobson John Hughes Wm. Baker Hathaway
John W. Hensley Samuel Hawley Semun R. Hewitt John P. Humes John N. JOnes Hiram D. Kellog
Benjamin F. Kierulff Justin Worthing Lamson William A. Laflen Wm. J. Langfitt Albert Morrall Nicholas R. Marshall
Joseph K. Mayo Geo. E. Miller Joseph W. Morey Wm. H. C. Moore Allen P. Mitten Jerome C. Merrick
John Massman Frederick D. Morse Alexander B. Newton Henby B. Newell Sanford T. Odell Henry K. Palmer
Wm. Porter Geo. W. Ray Charles A. Rockwood Dolphus S. Randa;; Jefferson Robinson Stephen E. Robinson
Dan. S. Root T. Wm. Schwan L.Newton Stewart Irving R. Spooner John Simpson David T. Sellards
Lyman T. Strother James K. Secord Nelson L. Sweetland Samauel Thompson John T. Taylor Alexander W. Trout
John C. Tatman Thomas J. Tennery Henry B. Upton W. Hendrix Veatch Evart Van Buren, Jr. Joseph Van Cowan
James Murph, M.D. ad eundem Maximillian A. Cahot, M.D. ad eundem Daavid Prince, M.D. Honorary Ezra S. Carr, M.D. Honorary    
           
1867-8 Francis G. Arter James B. Armstrong James H. Barnwell Hugh Brownlee James Barr
A.W. Bosworth James R. Barnett James H. Baker Amos Babcock Robert N. Barger Wm. H. christie
Pascal L. Craig John cassidy Henry A. Chase James M. Cook J.A. Carter F. Wallace Coffin
John B. Draper Nelson A. Drake David L. Davidson Thomas A. Elder Geo. W. Elkins John T. Foster
John G. Frank Benjamin H. Freeland David M. Finley Frank Fiffeld Wm. Flinn Wm. J. Fern
John a. M. Gibbs Lyman T. Goodner John H. Goodell John B. Griswold Henry C. Gemmell Samuel R. Hicks
Abrogene Holland Cyrus Heywood Fernand Henrotin Merritt Hurst Wm. H. H. Hgey Byron Holmes
Christian B. Hirsch J. Robert Haggard Walter L. JOhnson Thomas C. Kimball Thomas N. Livesay Gershom J.R. Little
Edmund L. Lathrop Wm.A. Looney Louis B. La Count John G. McKinney Abraham Miller Benj. C. Miller
Charles Muth Leonidas B. Martin James McClure John B. Moore Americus V. Moore Samuel P. McCrea
Thomas C. McCoughey Wm. J. Maynard Thomas C. Murphy Francis McGuire Charles A. McCollum Albert B. McKune
Edmund L. Mayo, Jr. James Moffit Albertis P. McCullock Wm. R. McMahan Garrett Newkirk John R. O'Riley
Charles T. Parkes Wm. Quivey Wm. S. Pitts Joel Prescott John H. Peters Bennett A. Payne
James Pankhurst Wm.R. Page Jos. B. Rood J. Rodney Rundlett Wilhelm Rienholdt Antonius A. Rowley
E. H. Pardu John G. Riddler Wm S. Robertson Justin Ross Wm. S. Rowley Corydon Richmond
Royal Reed Harrion Stelle Ebert S. Sherron Daniel Spittler Josiah T. Scovil John W. Shiption
DeWitt Clinton Smith S.E. Scanland John P. Seawright Oscar F. Seeley John F. Shrouts Dana B. Segur
Charles B. Thrall Geo. O. Taylor John E. Tuttle Le.E. Towne W. Alphonso Wood D. Lindley Woods
Matthias S. Wheeler Thomas Audley Wakely Charles A. Wheaton Richard M. Wigginton Hiram G. Wycoff Rush Winslow
James I. Wakefield Henry Joseph Warworth Thomas J. Yount Daniel C. Babock,, ad eudem John W. Cowden, ad eundem W.F. Hani, ad eundem
William Little, ad eundem Wm. N. Bailey, ad eundem Abram Hard, ad eundem Jos. Van Dyke, Honorary Orpheus Evarts, Honorary John Ten Broek, Honorary
J. J. Woodward, Honorary J.S. Bobbs, Honorary        
           
1868-9 William H. Austin James M. Adams Marcelius O. Baldwin Russell Broughton Thompson R. Brady
Frank L. Bradley John W. Bacon Hiram H. Bardwell Samuel H. Birney David J. Brookings Robert Briggs
Wm. M. Burton Simon P. Brown Robert H. Brown Arutur B. Brackett Galland A. O. Bailey James Baker
John J. Cameron Cassidy Chenoweth Israel Cunkle Thomas Cosgrove John P. Cloyd Nelson H. church
Amos A. Covalt Wm. G. Cochrane James G. Cameron Moritz B. Carleman Jos. W. David Wm. A. Danforth
Wm. Dunlap Michaael Donnelly Cyrenius A. David Arthur W. Edwards James H. Etheridge Frank M. Elliott
John W. Firkins Ezra K. Friermood Gustave H. C. Fricke Lee W. Fulton James R. Fyffe Wm.A. Gordon
Oliver Gard Jos. B. Galer Job L. Gregory Charles W. Goodale James R. Groesbeck Julius F. C. Hoffman
John B. Hamilton Herbert S. Hill Wm. C. Hoover Melancthon Hilbert Charles E. Hogeboom James R. Holgate
Wm. C. Johnson John M. Jenkins Peter E.Kierland Anders Klingberg Joseph Knowles Jahiel C. Kilgore
Frederick H. Linde Justin J. Leavitt Hugh E. Lindsay George W. Lee, Jr. Augustus R. Logan Joel W. Morris
Russell L. Moore Stephen P. McClure Adam E. Miller Andrew J. Miller John McGinnis John C. Morgan
James W. McLean Samuel McLellan James S. Moffatt Wm. Monroe Wm.T. Nichols John E. O'Brien
Lorenzo Northrup Almon Patterson Thomas W. Parker John B. Ralph Robert N. Rickey Harley G. Ristine
Geo. W. Roberts Vincent H. Rose Geo. W. Stewart Frank D. Stannard Wm. H. Schrock Alonzo B. Shephard
Byron N. Stevens Fred. F. Sovereign Joshua B. Sprague Charles C. Sprague Thomas B. Spalding Albert R. Tucker
Dallas G.M. Trout Sylvester Thompson James Tweddale Wm L. Underwood Wm. H. Wirt Geo. H. Waller
Solon C. White Otho B. Will Basil M. Webster Geo. Williamson John Williamson Frank S. Wadsworth
John S. Whitley John S. Clark, M.D., ad eundem Frederick L. Matthews, M.D. ,ad eundem Thomas R. McInes, M.D, ad eundem Robert Tobrey, M.D. ,ad eundem Oliver Evertt, M.D., Honorary
           
1869-70 Lyman J. Adair Wm. R. Aydelott Geo. H. Aurner Thomas J. Adams Geo. T. Acres
D. Bryan Baker Charles A. Barnes Fred. T. Bicknell L. Lafayette Bond John Ellison Best Gilbert E. Bridgman
John Bloomingstone Cyril P. Brown Albert D. Ballou Wm. J. Burns David O. Bennett Thoms Blakeslee
Wm. M. Boyd Wm. L. Crowder Orville H. Conger Milton C. Carver Paul H. Curtner Thomas Coates
James McNab Cassels Lafayette W. Cse Howard C. Crist Michael J. Donnelly