ILLINOIS TRAILS HISTORY AND GENEALOGY

Presents...

Membership of I.O.O.F. Old Folks Home at Mattoon, Illinois


October 16, 1928

Transcribed and Donated by ©Betty Moake


©Illinois Trails History and Genealogy
http://www.iltrails.org/



KEY: Member, Sponsoring Lodge and Location


Anderson, Raymond, Colfax Lodge, Chicago

Andrews, Charles, Southern, Jonesboro

Andrews, Mary, Southern, Jonesboro

Andrus, Thomas E. , Diligence, Princeville

Anthony, George W., Rock Island, Rock Island

Ashley, William H. , Cook Co., Chicago

Ashley, Sadie M., Cook Co., Chicago

Atchison, Ulysses S. , Praire State, Waynesville

Bandelo, Gustav, Vandalia, Vandalia

Bartlow, John H., Bristol, LaHarpe

Bauder, Frederick E., Arrow, Harrisburg

Beck, Arthur T. , Columbia, Peoria

Beck, Nancy A., Columbia, Peoria

Bigler, John, Blue Mound, Blue Mound

Bird, John W. , Yates City, Yates City

Bjork, Emil, Golden Link, Chicago

Breese, Charles L., Erie, Carlyle

Breuscher, William L., West Pullman, Chicago

Bridgeman, William F., Bethel, Chapin

Brixel, Mina, Lincoln Rebekah, Chicago

Brown ,Isaac M., Granite City, Granite City

Brown, Luvina, Granite City, Granite City

Buchanan, William H., Coles Co., Mattoon

Buchanan, John, Neoga, Neoga

Cameron, Mary E., American Rebekah, Chicago

Campbell, Carrie, LaHarpe Rebekah, LaHarpe

Campbell, Hudson L., DeKalb, DeKalb

Campbell, William H. Charleston, Charleston

Campbell, Sally C., Charleston, Charleston

Cantrall, James, Prairie State, Waynesville

Carpenter, George W., Guardian, Woodstock

Carrell, James M. , Atlanta, Greenup

Carrier, Bluford, Midway, Dorrisville

Cartwright, Hirst, Ladd, Ladd

Chaffee, William H., Hyde Park, Chicago

Churchill, Charles, W. , Rock Island, Rock Island

Clark, John P., Union, Chicago

Cody, John, Saunemin, Saunemin

Cook, Sarah, Hamilton, McLeansboro

Cole, Emaline, Sidell, Sidell

Coleman, William H,., Congress Home, Chicago

Collins, Joseph, Casner, Casner

Collins, Dora, Casner , Casner

Comins, Lucia, Illini, Jacksonville

Corville, John, Decatur, Decatur

Creamer, James P., Carlinville, Carlinville

Cummings, Patricia M. Sparta, Sparta

Curtis, Herbert, Kewanee, Kewanee

Davis, Wilbert, Lovington, Lovington

Deem, John H., Geff, Jeffersonville

Deischer, James F., Wabash, Mt. Carmel

Dohrmann, William, Harmonize, Blue Island

Easton, Henry T. Toledo, Toledo

Ellis, Sarah F., Arcanus, Elmwood

Eiston, John, Bogota, Bogota

Emmert, Ulicka, Cerro Gordo, Cerro Gordo

Erp, John S., Sidell, Sidell

Estaque, John, Illini, Jacksonville

Falconer, G.C., Woodlawn Park, Chicago

Feurst, David L. Kewanee, Kewanee

Fittge, Henry, McKinley Park, Chicago

Fletcher, William B., Atlas, Chicago

Franke, Ellen S. Kemper, Kemper

Franke, Henry W., Kemper, Kemper

Fredrickson, Henry E., Enterprise, Belleville

Funk, Maggie, North Fork, Rossville

Gaboretto, Mike, Coal City, Coal City

Gaston, Hugh B. Milmine, Milmine

Gessert, George, Edwardsville, Edwardsville

Goble, John, Hoffnung , Chicago

Gray, Sarah H., Triumph Rebekah, Champaign

Grell, Augusta, Koener, Chicago

Gripp, John F., Hoffnung, Chicago

Hadleman, Benjamin, Althea, Elgin

Hamilton, David, Congress Home, Chicago

Hanch, John, Praha, Chicago

Harrell, Edward, R., Georgetown, Georgetown

Hassell, Charles, Ambrosia, Atlas

Heid, Jacob, Beaucoup, Pinckneyville

Helmer, Fred, Winnebago, Rockford

Hennings, John, Goethe, Chicago

Henningsen, John, Congress Home, Chicago

Hensley, Frank D., Champaign, Champaign

Hensley, Samuel, Rosedale, Kinmunday

Henriksen, Lars, Milmine, Milmine

Henriksen, Anna, Milmine, Milmine

Henry, George, R. Memento, Farmington

Hitchcock, Mary J., Hyde Park, Chicago

Hirsch, Marie, Harmonia, Chicago

Hoots, David F. Coles, Co. Mattoon

Hoover, Thomas, El Dara, El Dara

Hoover, Phelix J., Girard, Girard

Hord, George, A., Athensville, Athensville

Howell, Lucretia, Oakland, Oakland

Howser, Samuel, H., Colfax, Chicago

Hughes, Richard, Woodland Park, Chicago

Hume, Travis M., Sunny Side, Lake City

Humphrey, JOhn H., Nelson, Allenville

Hutton, John H., Auburn, Auburn

Irby, Thomas J., Charleston, Charleston

Jerden, Edward D., Loyal Deering, Chicago

Johnson, Henry J., Chromo, Tower Hill

Johnson, Robert, Electric, Chicago

Johnson, William L., Forest, Wapella

Johnson, Mary E., Forest, Wapella

Kaller, Henry, Loyal Deering, Chicago

Kaltenbach, George, New Chicago, Chicago

Kirst, Augusta, Southwestern, Chicago

Koepp, Fredrick, Hutton, Chicago

Koepp, Clara, Hutton, Chicago

Koster Henry T., Junction, Junction

Kruckenberg, Anna A., McCord Rebekah, Port Byron

Kuch, Micharel, Redmon, Redmon

Laass, William, Covenant, Pekin

Leib, Eli W., Decatur, Decatur

Lenz, John, Helvetia, East St, Louis

Lenz, Francesca, Helvetia, East St. Louis

Lippard, Joseph A., Dongola, Dongola

Lightfoot, Lucia M., Lilla Rebekah, Springfield

Little, Newton, Scott, Bluffs

Littlejohn, William, Divernon, Divernon

Longshore, Hiram A., Hope, DuQuion

Lorenz, Michael, Hutten, Chicago

McElfresh, Myrtle, Moultrie, Sullivan

McKim, William, Sidell, Sidell

Marble, Wyman, West Pullman, Chicago

Marsh, James F., Celestial, Decatur

Martin, Leander, Allen, Bonnie

Martin, Ellen, Suburban Rebekah, LaGrange

Mattice, Sherman, T., Eldorado, Eldorado

Mehrdorf, Frank, G., Normal, Chicago

Mehrdorf, Letitia S., Normal, Chicago

Middleton, Isaac, Tacusa, Assumption

Miller, Charles, Marengo, Marengo

Misbach, John T., Elm Grove, Elmwood Park

Mohr, Christian, Hutten, Chicago

Murphy, Lucinda, Coles County, Mattoon

Olander, Olaf, Wicker Park, Chicago

Organ, Andrew E., Virden, Virden

Padon, Harry H., Nelson, Troy

Palmer, Mary E., Loyal Deering, Chicago

Parks, William R., Noble, Noble

Pedrocca, Lewis, Travelers Rest, Gillespie

Perry, William J., Mt. Pulaski, Mt. Pulaski

Peters, Fredricka, Emeline Rebekah, Morrison

Petri, Jennie, Benevolent, White Hall

Plaster, Thomas J., Elkhart, Elkhart

Powell, Benjamin, Okaw, Shelbyville

Powell, Francis M. Arthur, Arthur

Powell, Leona, Arthur, Arthur

Pratt, Thomas A., Elkville, Elkville

Preston, William, Illini, Jacksonville

Quinn, George, Wabash, Mt. Carmel

Raffety, Anna M., Barry, Barry

Reigart, James, Sheldon, Sheldon

Reigart, Margaret, Sheldon, Sheldon

Reynolds, Mary A., Charity Rebekah, Chicago

Richter, Cathrine B., Hoffnung, Chicago

Roark, Stewart N., Celestial, Decatur

Roark, Joseph L., Coles County, Mattoon

Rogers, George W., Dalton City, Dalton City

Rogers, Emma, Dalton City, Dalton City

Roller, Joseph W., Olive Branch, Canton

Rouelle, Mary, Stark, Toulon

Rausch, Anna, Good Samaritan, Chicago

Russell, William E., Richview, Richview

Russell, Minnie F., Richview, Richview

Sanders, James H., Carterville, Carterville

Sargent, Hiram, Heyworth, Heyworth

Savage,Hamilton M., Roodhouse, Roodhouse

Scofield, Mary A., Cook County Rebekah, Chicago

Seibert, John, Logan, Atlanta

Shaw, John W., Catlin, Catlin

Shedd, Eugene R., Fernwood, Chicago

Sheets, Lewis, New Athens, New Athens

Shipley, Samuel, Palmyra, Palmyra

Sinclair, Almond b., Waterloo, Waterloo

Skiles, George W., Carmi, Carmi

Slaughter, John H., Remembrance, Bloomington

Smith, Sarah M. Coles County, Mattoon

Smith, Frank W., I Will, Chicago

Smith, James, Automobile, East Moline

Smith Austin B., Webster, Webster

Spaid, Mary, Port Byron, Port Byron

Spence, John M. , Bloomington, Bloomington

Stanks, Barbara, Rhoda Rebekah, Sullivan

Stark , Mary L., Eldorado Rebekah, Eldorado

Stewart, William H., Congress Home, Chicago

Stevens, Lewis A., Prospect, Humboldt

Tate, Margaret A., Missing Link Rebekah, Ashley

Thompson Edward H., Fort Clark, Peoria

Thor, John O., Alpha, Alpha

True, Edward, Montgomery, Hillsboro

Tucker, Samantha L., Wild Rose Rebekah, Colfax

Turnbull, William H., Benevolent, White Hall

Valentine, Jame C., Okaw, Shelbyville

Waller, John, Kent, Rockford

Walling James M. , Tuscola, Tuscola

Walton, James F., Arcanus,Elmwood

Warner, Peter G., Tegner, Rockford

Waters, Edward, Will, Chicago

Watkins, Isiah W. Harvey, Harvey

Waybright, Mary E., Lexington Rebekah, Lexington

White, Lizzie, E., Bentley, Carthage

White, Herbert E. Mt. Pleasant, Farmer City

Wicoff, Margaret E., Falmouth Rebekah, Falmouth

Wiedemann, Albert A., Eagle Creek, Eagle

Willard, Maro, Browning, Browning

Wilson, William , Althea, Elgin

Wilson, Charles D., Mound City, Mound City

Winters, Moses N., Casey, Casey

Womack, John W., Eldorado, Eldorado

Young, Thomas L., Mason City, Mason City

Zerr, Lawrence, Stewardson, Stewardson

Zerr, Mary E., Stewardson, Stewardson



Return To The State Data Index Page