1835 Union County Census, pages 4-6
©Illinois Trails History and Genealogy
http://www.iltrails.org/union/


PG 4     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26    
93 Smith Barbary                         1   1                     2     93
94 Dougherty John 2   1                 1 1 1   1                 1 8 1   94
95 Rhinehart John 1   2                     1                       4 2 Col 38. Cabinet makers 95
96 Cruse Peter Jr. 1 1   1               4 1   1                     9 1 Col 36. Blacksmiths 96
97 Brooks Benjamin W. 2 2   1 1             1 2   1 1                   11 1   97
98 Boswell Jonarthan   1   1                 1   1                     4 1   98
99 Barringher Aaron     1                   1                         2 1   99
100 Barringher Henry Sr.               1                 1                 3     100
101 Hartline Isaac 1 1 1                   1   1   1                 6 2 Col 29 Grist mill; Col 34 Distilleries 101
102 Davis Peter 1 2       1           1 1 1     1                 8 1   102
103 Davis Emanuel 2   1                 1   1                       5 1   103
104 Allison Willis 4 1   1               1   1                       8 1   104
105 Hargrave Robert 3 2   1 1             3 1     1                   12 2 Cols 27, 33, 36 (See headings) 105
106 Anderson James D. 2     1               1     1                     5 1   106
107 Sammons John 3 2   1                     1                     7 1   107
108 Davis Abraham Jr.     1                   1                         2 1   108
109 Miller David 2 4 1   1             2 1     1                   12 1 Cols 33, 35 (See headings) 109
110 Cauble Peter 3   1                 2   1                       7     110
111 Rhodes Zackeriah 3   1                     1                       5 1   111
112 Butcher Samuel 3 2     1             2 2     1                   11 1 Col 36. Blacksmiths 112
113 Welsh William 1     1               2 2   1                     7 1   113
114 Eaves William 1     1                 1                         3 1   114
115 Dameron William 2       1             1 1   1                     6     115
116 Forguson Lard H.     1                 1 1                         3 1   116
117 Ashley Daniel 2     1               2 2   1                     8     117
118 Hunsaker Nicholas 2   1                 3   1                       7 1   118
119 Mountgomery Mary 1   1                       1                     3 1   119
120 Brown Jacob           1           2   2                       5     120
121 Vancil Benjamin 3     1               1 1 1                       7 1   121
122 Brown  James Jr. 1 3     1             2 2     1                   10 1 Col 36. Blacksmiths 122
  TOTALS   81 50 34 32 13 6 1* 1*       68 46 31 19 12 4               1 398 70    
PG 5     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26    
123 Frick Isaac 3   1                     2                       6 1   123
124 Brown Jeremiah 3 1     1               3 1   1                   10 1 Col 29. Horse & ox grist mills 124
125 Frick Alexander   1 1           1       1         1               5 2   125
126 Ury John 3 1 1     1           1 3 2   1                   13 1   126
127 Godwin Wilkerson 1 4 1   1             3 1   1                     12 2 Col 34. Distilleries 127
128 Sams Thomas 1 3 2     1           2 2     1                   12 3   128
129 Davis Anna   4                             1                 5 1   129
130 Brown Beverly                                           3 2     5     130
131 Casey Iva     1                 1   1                       3 1   131
132 Hancock Robert 1   1                 1   1                       4 1   132
133 Fisher Liggart 1 1   1               3 1   1                     8 1   133
134 Barringher Peter   2     1               2   1                     6 1   134
135 Martin James B. 1 1 1     1                                       4     135
136 Hardin William     1                   1                         2 1   136
137 Waggoner Jacob   1 1     1             4       1                 8 2   137
138 Corgin Patrick 1 3       1             1     1                   7 1   138
139 Biggs Davis W. 2   1                 3   1                       7     139
140 Lentz Jacob 2     1               3   1                       7 1   140
141 White Levi 2 1 1                 1 1 1                       7 1   141
142 Nimmo Wesley G. 5 1 1   1             1 1   1                     11 2 Col 42. Shoemakers & saddlers 142
143 Grammer John Jr.     1                   1 1                       3 1   143
144 Walker John     1 1                   1                       3 2 Col 36. Blacksmiths 144
145 Grammer (William?)       1               1   1                       3 1   145
146 Garrett Maryland     1                                             1     146
147 Pender Robert 1 1   1               1 1 1                       6 1   147
148 Langley John     1                   1                         2 1   148
149 McElheany Delila 3 1                   1 2   1                     8     149
150 Hileman Christian 1 2   1               4   1                       8 1   150
151 Spence Anna   2                   2 2   1                     7     151
152 Cannon Mary 2                     1   1                       4     152
PG 6     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26    
153 Dillow Peter Sr.   3 1       1         1         1                 7 2   153
154 Masters David 1     1               3 5   1                     11 1 Col 41. Tailors 154
155 Trees Alexander 3     1               1   1                       6 1   155
156 Casper Peter   1 3     1             4 1     1                 11 2   156
157 Todd James 1       1             1 5                         8     157
158 Tinsley Isaac 1     1               1                           3 1   158
159 Holmes William 2 2   1               1 1   1                     8 1   159
160 Medlock John 2 1     1             1 1   1                     7     160
161 McIntosh Mary 1 2                   1 2   1                     7 1   161
162 Kimmel Daniel   4       1           2 1   1                     9     162
163 Brown Young     1                   1                         2 1   163
164 Lentz Henry     2         1       1 1 1         1             7 2   164
165 Lingle Paul Jr. 2   1       1             1       1               6 1   165
166 Cruse Henry Sr. 1 4     1             3 2   1                     12 1 Col 27 Grist mill; Col 34 Distilleries 166
167 Creiglow William     1         1           2       1               5 1   167
168 Davis Soloman 1   1                     1                       3 1   168
169 Davis Catherine   1                     1     1                   3     169
170 Cruse Jacob 2     1               2     1                     6 1   170
171 Douglas Alexander 3     1               2     1                     7 1   171
172 Yost Jacob           1                     1                 2     172
173 Brown Abraham 4 3 1     1           1 1 1     1                 13 2   173
174 Smith Andrew   1   1   1           1   1     1                 6 1   174
175 Kenup John 3       1             2 1 1                       8     175
176 Sumner Nancy 2                     2     1                     5     176
177 Mountgomery Jannet     1                       1   1                 3 1   177
178 Greer George 2 1     1             2 1   1                     8 1   178
179 Light John 1       1             1 3   1                     7 1   179
180 McDaniel John 1 1 1                 1         1                 5 1   180
181 Gallop Mary   1 1                 2 1   1                     6 1   181
182 McDaniel Simeon 1   1                   1                         3 1   182
      67 55 33 13 10 10 2 2 1     61 60 26 19 5 9 3 1     3 2     331 57    

Go To Page Three